Unrefined organic Shea butter is extracted from the shea nut and has a slight ivory colour with a nutty aroma.
Shea butter is basically used for its moisturising properties and is regularly added to creams, lotions and conditioners. The moisturising properties of shea butter make it ideal to be used as a massage butter and as an element in lip balms, facial moisturisers and bath oils.
Please note: this can be a raw subject matter and no longer a finished product.All vegetable oils & fats are one hundred% fat and are in most cases Prime in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon). Vegetable oils are regularly utilized in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves smartly to be used in cold dishes. Delicate oils in most cases have longer shelf lives and will have the next smoke point and subsequently be better for prime warmth cooking, but this varies depending on the kind of oil. Every oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so Every oil can be utilized for various functions depending in your want.
one hundred% pure and Certified organic by Soil Association
Prime levels of unsaturated fat and natural antioxidants.
Well known to lend a hand moisturise the outside and as a natural barrier against the weather.
Natural ingredient on your homemade cosmetics: lip balm, conditioner, face cream.
Unrefined Shea Butter is regularly utilized in creams and lotions.