Unrefined organic Shea butter is extracted from the shea nut and has a slight ivory colour with a nutty aroma.
Shea butter is basically used for its moisturising properties and is regularly added to creams, lotions and conditioners. The moisturising properties of shea butter make it ideal to be used as a massage butter and as an element in lip balms, facial moisturisers and bath oils.
Please note: this can be a raw subject material and no longer a finished product.All vegetable oils & fats are one hundred% fat and are typically Prime in calories (on average about 120 calories per tablespoon). Vegetable oils are regularly utilized in food preparation for salad dressings, cooking, frying, baking, sauces and marinades. As a general guide, virgin and unrefined oils have more of the oil’s natural flavour and lend themselves smartly to be used in cold dishes. Subtle oils typically have longer shelf lives and could have a better smoke point and due to this fact be better for prime warmth cooking, but this varies depending on the kind of oil. Each and every oil has its own distinct flavour and nutrient and Fatty Acid composition, so Each and every oil can be utilized for various functions depending to your want.
Certified organic by Soil Association Certified Organic (Licence number DJ21110).
Prime levels of unsaturated fat and natural antioxidants.
Widely recognized to lend a hand moisturise the outside and as a natural barrier against the weather.
Natural ingredient for your own home-made cosmetics: lip balm, conditioner, face cream.
one hundred% pure and natural unrefined Shea butter.