Carrot Seed is a well-liked nutrient wealthy oil. The oil is extracted from the seed of the daucus corota plant, a biennial herb of the apiaceae circle of relatives.
In aromatherapy the oil is selected for its advantages in in muscular and joint aches and pains.
Carrot seed oil can be discovered as an factor in Skin care arrangements as its top nutrition content material is believed to profit the ones with dry pores and skin issues, wrinkles and rashes.
Nature: Cleaning and firming
Skin care: Mature pores and skin, wrinkles, annoyed pores and skin
Therapeutic massage: Joint aches and pains, detox, digestion
Blends Smartly With: Cedarwood, geranium, lemon, black pepper